Whisper Me Limited  is committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This privacy policy provides information on how we collect and process your personal data when you visit our website, get in touch with us, become a registered user or use our mobile app.

This privacy policy (together with our relevant Website terms and conditions (Website Terms), terms and conditions in relation to our mobile application software (App Terms)  and cookie policy (Cookie Policy) and any other documents referred to in this  and any privacy notice provided by us on specific occasions when we are collecting your personal data) sets out the basis on which any personal data we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us. Please read the following carefully to understand our views and practices regarding your personal data and how we will treat it. It is important that you read this privacy notice so that you are fully aware of how and why we use your data.

For the purpose of the Data Protection Act 1998 (the DPA), the data controller is Whisper Me Limited, (referred to in this privacy policy as ‘we’ and our’) a limited company registered in England and Wales under number 08218408 whose registered office and main trading address is Shaftesbury Mansions, 52 Shaftesbury Avenue, London W1D 6LP. Our email address is 

Save for words and expressions defined in this policy all words and expressions are as defined in the App Terms. 

INFORMATION WE MAY COLLECT FROM YOU

We may collect and process the following data about you:

  • Information you give us.You may give us information about you in many ways, including:-
    • registering to use and using our App, Website and/or Services; 
    • filling in forms on our App and/or Website; uploading and storing information on our App and/or Website; 
    • corresponding with us by phone, email or otherwise; 
    • corresponding with and providing information to other users of our Services; 
    • participation in discussion boards or other social media functions on our App and/or Website; 
    • entering competitions, promotions or surveys via our App and/or Website; 
    • reporting problems in connection with our App and/or Website.

The information you give us may include your name, address, contact details, country of residence, nationality, personal interests, likes, dislikes, personal description, photographs, e-mail address, phone number, financial and credit card information and any other information that may be considered ‘personal data’ or ‘sensitive personal data’ for the purposes of data protection law.

  • Information we collect about you.With regard to your use of the App and/or visits to our Website and/or use of our Services we may automatically collect the following information: 
    • the type of mobile device you use, a unique device identifier (for example, your Device’s IMEI number, the MAC address of the Device’s wireless network interface or the mobile phone number used by the Device), mobile network information, technical information, including the Internet protocol (IP) and other security address used to connect your computer to the Internet, browser type and version, time zone setting, browser plug-in types and versions, operating system and platform; 
  • information about your use of the App and/or visits to the Website, including the full Uniform Resource Locators (URL) clickstream to, through and from our App and/or Website (including date and time); products and services you viewed or searched for; Services viewed and used; traffic data, location data, weblogs and other communication data, page response times, download errors, length of visits to certain pages, page interaction information (such as scrolling, clicks, and mouse-overs), and methods used to browse away from the page and any phone number used to call our customer service number.
  • Location information.We may also use your devices technology to determine your current location when you use the App. Some of our location-enabled Services require your personal data for the feature to work. If you wish to use the particular feature, you will be asked to consent to your data being used for this purpose. You can withdraw your consent at any time by turning off the location services settings for the App on the Device.
  • Information we receive from other sources.We may receive information about you if you use any of the other websites we may from time to time operate or the other services we provide. We are also working closely with third parties (including, for example, business partners, sub-contractors in technical, payment and delivery services, advertising networks, analytics providers, search information providers, credit reference and fraud protection agencies) and may receive information about you from them.
  • We may collect and store personal data on your Device,using, for example, application data caches and browser web storage (including HTML 5) and other technology. 

Special categories data – please note – we do not knowingly collect any special categories of personal data (this includes details about your race, ethnicity, religion, sex life, political opinions or health information) and nor do we collect information about any criminal convictions or offences. You should not provide special categories data of this kind when using our app, website or services. In particular, certain Services include social networking, chat room or forum features. Ensure when using these features that you do not submit any personal data that you do not want to be seen, collected or used by other users. 

COOKIES

Our App and Website use cookies to distinguish you from other users of our App and Website. This helps us to provide you with a good experience when you use or browse our App or Website and also allows us to improve our App and Website. For detailed information on the cookies we use and the purposes for which we use them see our 


USES MADE OF THE INFORMATION

We use information held about you in ways set out below. We have grouped together certain uses under certain headings, to give you an idea of our most common usage of types of information collected. However, we can use information collected from any source in any of the ways set out below:

  • Information you give to us.We will use this information: 
    • to perform and enforce contracts entered into between you and us (including the Website Terms and App Terms), to provide you with the Services, Software, information, products and other services that you request from us. This may include (depending on the Services to be provided) or otherwise informing you about changes to our Services; The lawful basis for this processing is the performance of a contract with you.
    • to provide you with information about other goods and services we offer that are similar to those that you have already purchased, obtained or enquired about; The lawful basis for this processing is our legitimate interests in promoting our goods and services.
    • to provide you, or permit selected third parties to provide you, with information about goods or services we feel may interest you. If you are an existing customer, we will only contact you by electronic means (e-mail or SMS) with information about goods and services similar to those which were the subject of a previous sale or negotiations of a sale to you. If you are a new customer, and where we permit selected third parties to use your data, we (or they) will contact you by electronic means only if you have consented to this. If you do not want us to use your data in this way, or to pass your details on to third parties for marketing purposes, please tick the relevant box situated on the form on which we collect your data The lawful basis for this processing is our legitimate interests in promoting our goods and services and your consent to receiving marketing information from third parties
    • to notify you about changes to our Services; The lawful basis for this processing is that it is necessary for performance of a contract with you and necessary for our legitimate interests in running our business and keeping our records updated.
    • to ensure that content on our App and Website is presented in the most effective manner for you and for your computer; The lawful basis for this processing is that it is necessary for our legitimate interests for running our business and providing an effective service to our customers
    • for financial risk assessment, credit checks, money laundering checks, regulatory and fraud prevention; to comply with applicable law; The lawful basis for this processing is that it is necessary for performance of a contract with you and necessary to comply with legal obligations and necessary for our legitimate interests in keeping our records updated.
  • Information we collect about you.We will use this information: 
    • to provide the Services to you The lawful basis for this processing is the performance of a contract with you.
    • to administer our App and Website and for internal operations, including troubleshooting, data analysis, testing, research, statistical and survey purposes; The lawful basis for this processing is that it is necessary for our legitimate interests for running our business, provision of administration and IT services and providing an effective service to our customers
    • to improve our App and Website; to ensure that content is presented in the most effective manner for you and for your computer; The lawful basis for this processing is that it is necessary for our legitimate interests for running our business and providing an effective service to our customers
    • to allow you to participate in interactive features of our Services, when you choose to do so; The lawful basis for this processing is that you have consented to use these interactive features.
    • as part of our efforts to keep our App and Website safe and secure; The lawful basis for this processing is that it is necessary for our legitimate interests for running our business, provision of administration and IT services and providing an effective service to our customers
    • to measure or understand the effectiveness of advertising we serve to you and others, and to deliver relevant advertising to you; The lawful basis for this processing is that it is necessary for our legitimate interests in studying how our customers use our services, to develop and grow our business and to earn advertising revenue
    • to make suggestions and recommendations to you and other users of our App and Website about jobs, goods or services that may interest you or them; The lawful basis for this processing is that it is necessary for our legitimate interests for running our business and providing an effective service to our customers
    • to help us understand and develop our business, service and products. The lawful basis for this processing is that it is necessary for our legitimate interests in studying how our customers use our services, to develop and grow our business
    • to comply with applicable law The lawful basis for this processing is that it is necessary to comply with legal obligations.

Information we receive from other sources.We may combine this information with information you give to us and information we collect about you. We may use this information and the combined information for the purposes set out above (depending on the types of information we receive).

DISCLOSURE OF YOUR INFORMATION

We may disclose your information to:-

  • our holding company and/or subsidiaries (as defined in s1159 Companies Act 2006); 
  • comply with applicable law including the Act. 

We may share your information with selected third parties including:

  • Business partners, suppliers and sub-contractors for the performance of any contract we enter into with them or you. 
  • Any third party site you may access via a link within our App and/or Website (for example to purchase or enquire about purchasing a product). 
  • Advertisers and advertising networks that require the data to select and serve relevant adverts to you and others. We do not disclose information about identifiable individuals to our advertisers, but we may provide them with aggregate information about our users (for example, we may inform them that 500 men aged under 30 have clicked on their advertisement on any given day). We may also use such aggregate information to help advertisers reach the kind of audience they want to target (for example, women in SW1). We may make use of the personal data we have collected from you to enable us to comply with our advertisers' wishes by displaying their advertisement to that target audience. 
  • Analytics and search engine providers that assist us in the improvement and optimisation of our App and/or Website. 
  • Credit reference agencies and fraud prevention agencies for the purpose of assessing your credit score and/or providing credit to you. Third parties such as credit reference agencies and fraud prevention agencies may retain a record of any enquiry and the information given to them and may share that information with other persons who undertake searches.

We may disclose your personal information to third parties:

  • In the event that we sell or buy any business or assets (including our own business assets), in which case we may disclose your personal data to the prospective seller or buyer of such business or assets. 
  • If we are under a duty to disclose or share your personal data in order to comply with any legal obligation (for example, the police or to comply with the requirements of a regulatory body or court order), in order to enforce the Website Terms, the App Terms, and/or other agreements; or to protect our rights, property or safety or those of our customers, or others. This includes exchanging information with other companies and organisations for the purposes of fraud protection and credit risk reduction.

Please note that, as stated above, as part of the Services we may disclose your information to third parties such third parties will store that information on the terms of their own data protection policies. You should read their data protection policies and make sure you are happy with them. 

Our App and the Website may, from time to time, contain links to and from the websites of our partner networks, suppliers, advertisers and affiliates. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies or for any personal data that may be collected through these websites or services. Please check these policies and make sure you are happy with them before you submit any personal data to these websites.

 

HOW AND WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA 

We can store data in relation to you in electronic or paper format.

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (‘EEA’). It may also be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, among other things, supplying the Services, the processing of your payment details (if relevant) and the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing or processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

All information you provide to us is stored on our secure servers. Any payment transactions will be encrypted using SSL technology. Where we have given you (or where you have chosen) a login, password or the like which enables you to access certain parts of our App and/or the Website and/or use the Services, you are responsible for keeping this login, password and the like confidential. We ask you not to share a password, login or the like with anyone.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will take reasonable steps to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our Website; any transmission is at your own risk. Once we have received your information, we will use strict procedures and security features to try to prevent unauthorised access but this cannot be guaranteed. We have put in place procedures to deal with any suspected personal data breach and will notify you and any applicable regulator such as the Information Commissioner of a breach where we are legally required to do so.

 

YOUR RIGHTS

You have the following rights in relation to the personal data we hold about you: (i) the right to be informed about how your personal data is being used; (ii) the right to access the personal data we hold about you; (iii) the right to opt-out of receiving direct marketing messages; (iv) the right to request the correction of inaccurate personal data we hold about you; (v) the right to request the blocking or deletion of your personal data in some circumstances and; (vi) the right to request that we port elements of your data either to you or another service provider.

To exercise any of the above rights, or if you have any questions relating to your rights, please contact us at info@whisperme.com.

If you are unhappy with the way we are using your personal data you can also complain to the UK Information Commissioner’s Office (ico.org.uk) or your local data protection regulator. We are here to help and encourage you to email us at info@whisperme.com to resolve your complaint first.



HOW LONG WILL WE STORE YOUR INFORMATION?

We will not keep personal data any longer than is reasonably necessary for the purposes for which it was collected, e.g. in connection with our Services. We will take reasonable steps to destroy, or erase from our systems, all data which is no longer required and/or in order to comply with Regulations. For example we are entitled to destroy and erase all information that in our reasonable opinion is no longer reasonably required in relation to the Services being provided and/or if no Services are being provided or the Licence has terminated. 

 

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we may make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by SMS, e-mail or when you next access the App and/or the Website. Please check back frequently to see any updates or changes to our privacy policy. 

 

CONTACT


Questions, comments and requests regarding this privacy policy are welcomed and should be addressed to info@whisperme.com

Whisper Me Limited 
Privacy Policy V2.0 
May 2018

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Whisper Me Limited  is committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This privacy policy provides information on how we collect and process your personal data when you visit our website, get in touch with us, become a registered user or use our mobile app.

This privacy policy (together with our relevant Website terms and conditions (Website Terms), terms and conditions in relation to our mobile application software (App Terms)  and cookie policy (Cookie Policy) and any other documents referred to in this  and any privacy notice provided by us on specific occasions when we are collecting your personal data) sets out the basis on which any personal data we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us. Please read the following carefully to understand our views and practices regarding your personal data and how we will treat it. It is important that you read this privacy notice so that you are fully aware of how and why we use your data.

This website is not intended for children and we do not knowingly collect data relating to children.

For the purpose of the Data Protection Act 1998 (the DPA), the data controller is Whisper Me Limited, (referred to in this privacy policy as ‘we’ and our’) a limited company registered in England and Wales under number 08218408 whose registered office and main trading address is Shaftesbury Mansions, 52 Shaftesbury Avenue, London W1D 6LP. Our email address is 

Save for words and expressions defined in this policy all words and expressions are as defined in the App Terms. 

INFORMATION WE MAY COLLECT FROM YOU

We may collect and process the following data about you:

  • Information you give us.You may give us information about you in many ways, including:-
    • registering to use and using our App, Website and/or Services; 
    • filling in forms on our App and/or Website; uploading and storing information on our App and/or Website; 
    • corresponding with us by phone, email or otherwise; 
    • corresponding with and providing information to other users of our Services; 
    • participation in discussion boards or other social media functions on our App and/or Website; 
    • entering competitions, promotions or surveys via our App and/or Website; 
    • reporting problems in connection with our App and/or Website.

The information you give us may include your name, address, contact details, country of residence, nationality, personal interests, likes, dislikes, personal description, photographs, e-mail address, phone number, financial and credit card information and any other information that may be considered ‘personal data’ or ‘sensitive personal data’ for the purposes of data protection law.

  • Information we collect about you.With regard to your use of the App and/or visits to our Website and/or use of our Services we may automatically collect the following information: 
    • the type of mobile device you use, a unique device identifier (for example, your Device’s IMEI number, the MAC address of the Device’s wireless network interface or the mobile phone number used by the Device), mobile network information, technical information, including the Internet protocol (IP) and other security address used to connect your computer to the Internet, browser type and version, time zone setting, browser plug-in types and versions, operating system and platform; 

 

  • information about your use of the App and/or visits to the Website, including the full Uniform Resource Locators (URL) clickstream to, through and from our App and/or Website (including date and time); products and services you viewed or searched for; Services viewed and used; traffic data, location data, weblogs and other communication data, page response times, download errors, length of visits to certain pages, page interaction information (such as scrolling, clicks, and mouse-overs), and methods used to browse away from the page and any phone number used to call our customer service number.
  • Location information.We may also use your devices technology to determine your current location when you use the App. Some of our location-enabled Services require your personal data for the feature to work. If you wish to use the particular feature, you will be asked to consent to your data being used for this purpose. You can withdraw your consent at any time by turning off the location services settings for the App on the Device.
  • Information we receive from other sources.We may receive information about you if you use any of the other websites we may from time to time operate or the other services we provide. We are also working closely with third parties (including, for example, business partners, sub-contractors in technical, payment and delivery services, advertising networks, analytics providers, search information providers, credit reference and fraud protection agencies) and may receive information about you from them.
  • We may collect and store personal data on your Device,using, for example, application data caches and browser web storage (including HTML 5) and other technology. 

Special categories data – please note – we do not knowingly collect any special categories of personal data (this includes details about your race, ethnicity, religion, sex life, political opinions or health information) and nor do we collect information about any criminal convictions or offences. You should not provide special categories data of this kind when using our app, website or services. In particular, certain Services include social networking, chat room or forum features. Ensure when using these features that you do not submit any personal data that you do not want to be seen, collected or used by other users. 

COOKIES

Our App and Website use cookies to distinguish you from other users of our App and Website. This helps us to provide you with a good experience when you use or browse our App or Website and also allows us to improve our App and Website. For detailed information on the cookies we use and the purposes for which we use them see our 


USES MADE OF THE INFORMATION

We use information held about you in ways set out below. We have grouped together certain uses under certain headings, to give you an idea of our most common usage of types of information collected. However, we can use information collected from any source in any of the ways set out below:

  • Information you give to us.We will use this information: 
    • to perform and enforce contracts entered into between you and us (including the Website Terms and App Terms), to provide you with the Services, Software, information, products and other services that you request from us. This may include (depending on the Services to be provided) or otherwise informing you about changes to our Services; The lawful basis for this processing is the performance of a contract with you.
    • to provide you with information about other goods and services we offer that are similar to those that you have already purchased, obtained or enquired about; The lawful basis for this processing is our legitimate interests in promoting our goods and services.
    • to provide you, or permit selected third parties to provide you, with information about goods or services we feel may interest you. If you are an existing customer, we will only contact you by electronic means (e-mail or SMS) with information about goods and services similar to those which were the subject of a previous sale or negotiations of a sale to you. If you are a new customer, and where we permit selected third parties to use your data, we (or they) will contact you by electronic means only if you have consented to this. If you do not want us to use your data in this way, or to pass your details on to third parties for marketing purposes, please tick the relevant box situated on the form on which we collect your data The lawful basis for this processing is our legitimate interests in promoting our goods and services and your consent to receiving marketing information from third parties
    • to notify you about changes to our Services; The lawful basis for this processing is that it is necessary for performance of a contract with you and necessary for our legitimate interests in running our business and keeping our records updated.
    • to ensure that content on our App and Website is presented in the most effective manner for you and for your computer; The lawful basis for this processing is that it is necessary for our legitimate interests for running our business and providing an effective service to our customers
    • for financial risk assessment, credit checks, money laundering checks, regulatory and fraud prevention; to comply with applicable law; The lawful basis for this processing is that it is necessary for performance of a contract with you and necessary to comply with legal obligations and necessary for our legitimate interests in keeping our records updated.
  • Information we collect about you.We will use this information: 
    • to provide the Services to you The lawful basis for this processing is the performance of a contract with you.
    • to administer our App and Website and for internal operations, including troubleshooting, data analysis, testing, research, statistical and survey purposes; The lawful basis for this processing is that it is necessary for our legitimate interests for running our business, provision of administration and IT services and providing an effective service to our customers
    • to improve our App and Website; to ensure that content is presented in the most effective manner for you and for your computer; The lawful basis for this processing is that it is necessary for our legitimate interests for running our business and providing an effective service to our customers
    • to allow you to participate in interactive features of our Services, when you choose to do so; The lawful basis for this processing is that you have consented to use these interactive features.
    • as part of our efforts to keep our App and Website safe and secure; The lawful basis for this processing is that it is necessary for our legitimate interests for running our business, provision of administration and IT services and providing an effective service to our customers
    • to measure or understand the effectiveness of advertising we serve to you and others, and to deliver relevant advertising to you; The lawful basis for this processing is that it is necessary for our legitimate interests in studying how our customers use our services, to develop and grow our business and to earn advertising revenue
    • to make suggestions and recommendations to you and other users of our App and Website about jobs, goods or services that may interest you or them; The lawful basis for this processing is that it is necessary for our legitimate interests for running our business and providing an effective service to our customers
    • to help us understand and develop our business, service and products. The lawful basis for this processing is that it is necessary for our legitimate interests in studying how our customers use our services, to develop and grow our business
    • to comply with applicable law The lawful basis for this processing is that it is necessary to comply with legal obligations.

Information we receive from other sources.We may combine this information with information you give to us and information we collect about you. We may use this information and the combined information for the purposes set out above (depending on the types of information we receive).

DISCLOSURE OF YOUR INFORMATION


We may disclose your information to:-

  • our holding company and/or subsidiaries (as defined in s1159 Companies Act 2006); 
  • comply with applicable law including the Act. 

We may share your information with selected third parties including:

  • Business partners, suppliers and sub-contractors for the performance of any contract we enter into with them or you. 
  • Any third party site you may access via a link within our App and/or Website (for example to purchase or enquire about purchasing a product). 
  • Advertisers and advertising networks that require the data to select and serve relevant adverts to you and others. We do not disclose information about identifiable individuals to our advertisers, but we may provide them with aggregate information about our users (for example, we may inform them that 500 men aged under 30 have clicked on their advertisement on any given day). We may also use such aggregate information to help advertisers reach the kind of audience they want to target (for example, women in SW1). We may make use of the personal data we have collected from you to enable us to comply with our advertisers' wishes by displaying their advertisement to that target audience. 
  • Analytics and search engine providers that assist us in the improvement and optimisation of our App and/or Website. 
  • Credit reference agencies and fraud prevention agencies for the purpose of assessing your credit score and/or providing credit to you. Third parties such as credit reference agencies and fraud prevention agencies may retain a record of any enquiry and the information given to them and may share that information with other persons who undertake searches.

We may disclose your personal information to third parties:

  • In the event that we sell or buy any business or assets (including our own business assets), in which case we may disclose your personal data to the prospective seller or buyer of such business or assets. 
  • If we are under a duty to disclose or share your personal data in order to comply with any legal obligation (for example, the police or to comply with the requirements of a regulatory body or court order), in order to enforce the Website Terms, the App Terms, and/or other agreements; or to protect our rights, property or safety or those of our customers, or others. This includes exchanging information with other companies and organisations for the purposes of fraud protection and credit risk reduction.

Please note that, as stated above, as part of the Services we may disclose your information to third parties such third parties will store that information on the terms of their own data protection policies. You should read their data protection policies and make sure you are happy with them. 

Our App and the Website may, from time to time, contain links to and from the websites of our partner networks, suppliers, advertisers and affiliates. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies or for any personal data that may be collected through these websites or services. Please check these policies and make sure you are happy with them before you submit any personal data to these websites.

 

HOW AND WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA 

We can store data in relation to you in electronic or paper format.

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (‘EEA’). It may also be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, among other things, supplying the Services, the processing of your payment details (if relevant) and the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing or processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

All information you provide to us is stored on our secure servers. Any payment transactions will be encrypted using SSL technology. Where we have given you (or where you have chosen) a login, password or the like which enables you to access certain parts of our App and/or the Website and/or use the Services, you are responsible for keeping this login, password and the like confidential. We ask you not to share a password, login or the like with anyone.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will take reasonable steps to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our Website; any transmission is at your own risk. Once we have received your information, we will use strict procedures and security features to try to prevent unauthorised access but this cannot be guaranteed. We have put in place procedures to deal with any suspected personal data breach and will notify you and any applicable regulator such as the Information Commissioner of a breach where we are legally required to do so.

 

YOUR RIGHTS

You have the following rights in relation to the personal data we hold about you: (i) the right to be informed about how your personal data is being used; (ii) the right to access the personal data we hold about you; (iii) the right to opt-out of receiving direct marketing messages; (iv) the right to request the correction of inaccurate personal data we hold about you; (v) the right to request the blocking or deletion of your personal data in some circumstances and; (vi) the right to request that we port elements of your data either to you or another service provider.

 

To exercise any of the above rights, or if you have any questions relating to your rights, please contact us at info@whisperme.com.

 

If you are unhappy with the way we are using your personal data you can also complain to the UK Information Commissioner’s Office (ico.org.uk) or your local data protection regulator. We are here to help and encourage you to email us at info@whisperme.com to resolve your complaint first.



HOW LONG WILL WE STORE YOUR INFORMATION?

We will not keep personal data any longer than is reasonably necessary for the purposes for which it was collected, e.g. in connection with our Services. We will take reasonable steps to destroy, or erase from our systems, all data which is no longer required and/or in order to comply with Regulations. For example we are entitled to destroy and erase all information that in our reasonable opinion is no longer reasonably required in relation to the Services being provided and/or if no Services are being provided or the Licence has terminated. 

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we may make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by SMS, e-mail or when you next access the App and/or the Website. Please check back frequently to see any updates or changes to our privacy policy. 

CONTACT

Questions, comments and requests regarding this privacy policy are welcomed and should be addressed to info@whisperme.com

Whisper Me Limited 
Privacy Policy V2.0 
May 2018

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Daily in-feed inspo

Follow us